June’s Flood of Netflix Titles

Here is the usual slew of new Netflix movies for June.

Action: Chain Gang Women, The Columbian Connection, Daylight, Disco Godfather, Escape from L.A., G-Men from Hell, Pressed, Project X, Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life, Ultimate Weapon, Young Sherlock Holmes, The Numbers Station

Valley of the Dolls

Classic: Bedazzled, Carmen Jones, Imitation of Life, Valley of the Dolls, River of No Return

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid

Comedy: Kaboom, Canadian Bacon, Daddy & Them, Dead Men Don’t Wear Plaid, In & Out, The Kitchen, The Longest Yard (both), My Mom’s a Werewolf, Mystery Men, Natural Selection, Out on a Limb, Same Time, Next Year, Shanghai Surprise, A Shock to the System, Stonerville, Super Troopers, The Details

Documentary: Garbage! The Revolution Starts at Home, Art of Conflict, Charlie Don’t Surf, Chasing Ice, Knuckleball!, Makers Our Story, Moto 4: The Movie, TEDTalks: Life Hack, Usain Bolt: The Fastest Man Alive, The Cross and the Star, Nazi Medicine

Drama: Apocalypse Now, Apocalypse Now Redux (long version), At Close Range, Backwards, Brubaker, The Escape Artist, Hammett, Hoffa, Last Night, One from the Heart, The Score, Tetro, Platoon

Faith: The Book of Esther, The Gospel Road: A Story of Jesus

Family: Horrid Henry: The Movie, An Extremely Goofy Movie, The Fox and the Hound 2 (original also available), Hercules, Honey We Shrunk Ourselves, Inspector Gadget 2, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, The Jungle Book: Mowgli’s Story, Unstable Fables: Tortoise vs. Hare

Foreign: The Giants, 4 Assassins, A Bottle in the Gaza Sea, The Jewel, Kung-Fu Gold, Planet of Snail, Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana

Horror: The Big Bad, Friday the 13th parts 3-8 (not 1 and 2), Hatchet II, Jacob, Midnight Matinee, The Nun, The Serpent and the Rainbow, Sweatshop, Tormented, Vampire in Brooklyn

Planet of the Apes

Science Fiction/Fantasy: The People that Time Forgot, The Planet of the Apes (original)

Television: Dear America, The Deep End, Disney Animation Collection, Littlest Pet Shop, Schoolhouse Rock!: Earth, The Baby-Sitter’s Club, Dragon, Goosebumps, Horrible Histories, I Spy (kids), The Magic School Bus, Sammy’s Story Shop, Turbo Dogs

Thriller: The Hard Word, The Rainmaker, The Teacher